Morogoro Invitational Swimming Gala 2020    
18 Jan    to   19 Jan 2020

at   Morogoro International School

We received invitation to compete in this event. Most of our swimmers qualified for the event and we took a total of 28 swimmers along with the team coaches, parents and few members from the management panel. The event went well and most of our swimmers received medals and improved their personal times.

The list of the winners along with the medals each won is clearly elaborated here. This has brought to our team a high spirit of hard working.

As a club, we got a total of 79 Medals, that comprises 29 Gold, 30 Silver and 20 Bronze. The success has further encouraged team spirit and hard working among swimmers

Event Winners

Abigail Matungwa
  • Gold in 25M Backstroke - Girls 9
  • Silver in 25M Butterfly - Girls 9
  • Bronze 100M in Medley Relay - Mixed 9 & Under
  • Gold in 50M Butterfly - Girls 9
  • Gold in 100M Freestyle - Girls 9
  • Gold in 100M IM - Girls 9
  • Bronze in 100M Breaststroke - Girls 9
  • Gold in 100M Freestyle Relay - Girls 9 & Under
  • Gold in 50M Freestyle - Girls 9
Alberto Itatiro
  • Bronze in 25M Butterfly - Boys 8 & Under
  • Bronze in 100M Medley Relay - Mixed 9 & Under
Amaris Nanyaro
  • Gold in 200M Freestyle Relay - Girls 10-11
  • Silver in 50M Freestyle - Girls 11-12
Aryan BhattBhatt
  • Gold in 200M Freestyle Relay - Boys 10-11
  • Silver in 200M IM - Boys
Audrey Makwaia
  • Gold in 100M Freestyle Relay - Girls 9 & Under
Austin Okore
  • Bronze in 50M Backstroke - Boys 10
  • Silver in 100M Backstroke - Boys 10
  • Gold in 50M Breaststroke - Boys 10
  • Silver in 200M Medley Relay - Mixed 10-11
  • Silver in 100M Butterfly - Boys 10
  • Gold in 100M Freestyle - Boys 10
  • Gold in 100M IM - Boys 10
  • Gold in 100M Breaststroke - Boys 10
  • Gold in 50M Freestyle - Boys 10
  • Gold in 200M Freestyle Relay - Boys 10-11
Julius Missokia
  • Silver in 100M Freestyle Relay - Boys 9 & Under
Kayla Temba
  • Silver in 50M Backstroke - Girls 15 & Over
  • Silver in 50M Breaststroke - Girls 15 & Over
  • Gold in 100M freestyle - Girls 15 & Over
  • Silver in 100M IM - Girls 15 & Over
  • Bronze in 200M Backstroke - Girls 13-14
  • Gold in 50M Freestyle - Girls 15
Kwasi Frimpong
  • Gold in 25M BreastStroke - Boys 8 & Under
  • Gold in 50M Breaststroke - Boys 8 & Under
  • Silver in 100M Freestyle Relay - Boys 9 & Under
Mahek Desai
  • Gold in 200M Freestyle Relay - Girls 10-11
Matthew Lubuva
  • Bronze in 100M Medley Relay - Mixed 9 & Under
  • Silver in 100M Freestyle Relay - Boys 9 & Under
Max Missokia
  • Silver in 100M Freestyle Relay - Boys 9 & Under
Myra Makwaia
  • Bronze in 25M Backstroke - Girls 8 & Under
  • Silver in 25M Butterfly - Girls 8 & Under
  • Gold in 25M BreastStroke - Girls 8 & Under
  • Gold in 50M Breaststroke - Girls 8 & Under
  • Bronze in 100M Medley Relay - Mixed 9 & Under
  • Gold in 25M freestyle - Girls 8 & Under
  • Gold in 100M Freestyle Relay - Girls 9 & Under
  • Gold in 50M Freestyle - Girls 9 & Under
Naaliyah Kweka
  • Silver in 50M Butterfly - Girls 10
  • Silver in 200M Medley Relay - Mixed 10-11
  • Silver in 100M butterfly - Girls 10
  • Bronze in 100M Freestyle - Girls 10
  • Bronze in 100M IM - Girls 10
  • Gold in 200M Freestyle Relay - Girls 10-11
Nabeel Gahhu
  • Bronze in 100M Freestyle - Boys 11-12
  • Silver in 100M breaststroke - Boys 11-12
  • Silver in 50M Freestyle - Boys 11-12
Parth Motichand
  • Silver in 50M Butterfly - Boys 10
  • Bronze in 50M Breaststroke - Boys 10
  • Silver in 200M Medley Relay - Mixed 10-11
  • Silver in 100M Freestyle - Boys 10
  • Silver in 100M IM - Boys 10
  • Gold in 200M Freestyle Relay - Boys 10-11
  • Bronze in 50M Freestyle - Boys 10
Peter Itatiro
  • Bronze in 100M Backstroke - Boys 13-14
  • Gold in 200M Backstroke - Boys 13-14
  • Silver in 100M butterfly - Boys 13-14
Prisha Shetty
  • Silver in 50M Breaststroke - Girls 11-12
  • Silver in 200M Medley Relay - Mixed 10-11
  • Bronze in 100M IM - Girls 11-12
  • Silver in 100M Breaststroke - Girls 11-12
  • Gold in 200M Freestyle Relay - Girls 10-11
  • Bronze in 50M Freestyle - Girls 11-12
Ria Save
  • Silver in 50M Backstroke - Girls 13-14
  • Gold in 100M Backstroke - Girls 13-14
  • Silver in 100M butterfly - Girls 13-14
  • Silver in 100M Freestyle - Girls 13-14
  • Bronze in 200M freestyle - Girls
  • Silver in 100M IM - Girls 13-14
  • Silver in 200M Backstroke - Girls 13-14
  • Silver in 50M Freestyle - Girls 13-14
Sebastian Carpintero
  • Gold in 50M Butterfly - Boys 10
  • Gold in 100M butterfly - Boys 10
  • Bronze in 100M Freestyle - Boys 10
  • Bronze in 100M IM - Boys 10
  • Bronze in 100M Breaststroke - Boys 10
  • Gold in 200M Freestyle Relay - Boys 10-11
  • Silver in 50M Freestyle - Boys 10
Viva Pujari
  • Silver in 25M Backstroke - Girls 8 & Under
  • Bronze in 25M Butterfly - Girls 8 & Under
  • Silver in 25M freestyle - Girls 8 & Under
  • Gold in 100M Freestyle Relay - Girls 9 & Under
  • Bronze in 50M Freestyle - Girls 9 & Under

SEE YOU AT THE POOL!